-
Product Details
-
COA
-
MSDS
-
Review
-
ETA
-
Shipping/Return
INCI: Squalane
cas# : 000111-01-3
Color: Clear
Process : Cold Press -hydrogenation
Usage Rate: 1% – 100%
Solubility: Soluble in Oil
Country of Origin: Italy, Spain, Tunisia
NO parabéns, NO Hexanes, NO preservatives
Squalane oil derived from olive oil. It is widely used throughout the personal care and cosmetic industries as a friendly skincare ingredients, sought after for its emollient and moisturizing properties. This raw material is produced from squalene, an organic compound naturally found in olive oil.
Olive Squalene is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:
- Skin Car
- Lip Care
- Hair Care
- Nail Care
- Cosmetic
Disclaimer: Always perform a patch test before using new skincare products. Consult a healthcare professional if you have sensitive skin or medical conditions.
These products do not prevent, treat or cure any illness or disease.
STORAGE: Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
For orders placed before 7am AEDT, we endeavour to process the same business day. Orders placed after 11am AEDT will be processed the next business day.
During sale events and new collection launches, there may be a slighly longer processing time.
All Auguste orders are hand-picked and packed with love from Byron Bay, Australie.



